Website Manager

Kenmore Soccer Club

Teams and Schedules

Schedules for the 2019-2020 season are being linked below:

Specialty Training Staff Schedule
Junior Academy Prisco Houndanon November-April
Advanced Academy Nick DeMarsh November-April
Goalkeeper TBA TBA
Boys Teams
Team Coach Schedule
Invaders 8 and Under Chris Robey November-April
Kenmore Niagara 8 and Under Vito Colangelo set by coach
Invaders 9 and Under Bobby Di Nunzio, Jeff Criddle, Brian Wzontek November-April
United 10 and Under Prisco Houndanon November-April
Invaders 11 and Under Bobby Di Nunzio, Chris Robey November-April
Spurs 11 and Under Sean Pellow, Oliver Scott, Matt Leardini November-April
Thunder 11 and Under Doug Harlach, Todd Coughlin December-April
Kenmore Niagara 13 and Under Vito Colangelo set by coach
Cobras 13 and Under Joe Cabral November-March
Spurs 13 and Under Sean Pellow, Oliver Scott  set by coach
Blue Devils 15 and Under Shane Magaris, Steve Sorrels, Pat Pellow November-April
Lightning 15 and Under Prisco Houndanon November-April
Express 16 and Under Mike Stanz November-April
Thunder 17 and Under Sean Reilly, Chuck Pfohl, Dean Leaderstorf November-April
19 and Under Boys Jeff Marion, Eric Kolber November-April
Girls Teams
Team Coach Schedule
Bluebombers 8 and Under Cheryl Smith, Karen Lawton, Keith Ferreri November-April
Warriors 10 and Under Cheryl Smith, Karen Lawton, Keith Ferreri November-April
Thunder 12 and Under Doug Harlach, Todd Coughlin December-April
Talons 12/13 and Under Prisco Houndanon November-April
Kenmore Niagara 13 and Under Andre Pacheco, Ken Voght set by coach
Ambush 14 and Under Ken Voght, Victoria Colotti November-April
Ambush 15 and Under Ken Voght, Victoria Colotti November-April
Blue Devils 16 and Under Clarence Boatman, Mike Michalski set by coach
Kenmore Niagara 16 and Under Victoria Colotti, Andre Pacheco set by coach
Revolution 16 and Under Todd Schiffmacher set by coach
Kenmore Niagara 17 and Under Nick DeMarsh, Andre Pacheco set by coach
Kenmore Niagara 18 and Under Andre Pacheco, Nick DeMarsh set by coach
Blue Devils 19 and Under Clarence Boatman, Mike Michalski set by coach
United FC 19 and Under Shaun Applegate, John Jacobs November-April