Website Manager

Kenmore Soccer Club

Teams and Schedules

Here are the teams formed to date for the 2017-2018 season. Updates will be made as necessary, since registration is still ongoing. Schedules for the 2017-2018 season are linked under the appropriate column for each team and will be updated periodically.


Gender Age Group Special Training Coach Schedule
Coed 13 and Below Academy Prisco Houndanon starts week of 4/23
Boys 14-19 Advanced Academy Buffalo State staff starts week of 4/23
Girls14-19 Advanced Academy Buffalo State staff starts week of 4/23
Coed Coed Goalkeeping Academy Andy Siviy April-May
Gender Age Group Team Coach Team Schedule
Male 10 and Under Kenmore Spurs Sean Pellow, Oliver Scott starts week of 4/23
Male 10 and UnderKenmore InvadersChris Robey, Bobby DiNunzio, Joe Bennett starts week of 4/23 
Male 10 and Under Kenmore Niagara Elite Tuukka Salonen set by coach
Male 10 and Under Kenmore Bengals Gabrianna Boldinski starts week of 4/23
Male 11 and Under Kenmore Spurs Sean Pellow, Oliver Scott starts week of 4/23
Male 12 and Under Kenmore Niagara Elite Tuukka Salonen set by coach
Male 12 and Under Kenmore Bandits Cullen Weber starts week of 4/23
Male 13 and Under Kenmore Blue Devils Shane Magaris, Steve Sorrels, Pat Pellow starts week of 4/23
Male 13 and Under Kenmore Lightning Melvin Blair, Wesley Rider starts week of 4/23
Male 14 and Under Kenmore Express Mike Stanz, Sean McDonoughstarts week of 4/23
Male 14 and Under Kenmore Niagara Elite Tuukka Salonen set by coach
Male 15 and Under Kenmore Thunder Sean Reilly, Chuck Pfohl, Dean Leaderstorfstarts week of 4/23
Male 15 and Under Kenmore Niagara Elite Clayton Rosario set by coach
Male 16 and Under Kenmore United Prisco Houndanon starts week of 4/23
Male 17 and Under Kenmore Niagara Elite Tuukka Salonen set by coach
Male 17 and Under Kenmore Sting Jeff Marion, Eric Kolberstarts week of 4/23
Male 19 and Under Kenmore Express Nick DeMarsh, Francesco Cardillo starts week of 4/23
Male 19 and Under Kenmore Lightning Francesco Cardillo, Nick DeMarsh starts week of 4/23
Gender Age Group Team Coach Team Schedule
Female 10 and Under Kenmore Thunder Doug Harlach, Todd Coughlin starts week of 4/23
Female 10 and Under Kenmore Lightning Prisco Houndanonstarts week of 4/23
Female 11 and Under Kenmore TalonsAngela Nicholas, Alyssa Hulbertstarts week of 4/23
Female 13 and Under Kenmore KraziesKen Voght starts week of 4/23
Female 14 and Under Kenmore Ravens Caitlin Long, Sarah Galante starts week of 4/23
Female 15 and Under Kenmore Niagara Elite Andre Pachecoset by coach
Female 16 and Under Kenmore Blue Devils Clarence Boatman, Mike Michalski set by coach 
Female 17and Under Kenmore United FC Shaun Applegate, John Jacobs starts week of 4/23
Female 17 and UnderKenmore CobrasJoe Cabral, Todd Schiffmacher starts week of 4/23
Female 17 and Under Kenmore Elite Ken Voght,Andre Pacheco, Nick DeMarsh November-April
Female 19 and Under Kenmore Elite Ken Voght, Mark Haase November-April
Female 19 and Under Kenmore Blue Devils Clarence Boatman, Mike Michalski set by coach
Gender League Team Team Contact Team Schedule
Women's Upstate Women's Kenmore Caputi's Cheryl Smith starts in May 2018
Women's Upstate Women's Kenmore Curry's Sue Hilliard starts in May 2018
Women's Upstate Women's Kenmore United Gabe Boldinski starts in May 2018
Women's Upstate Women's Kenmore WB Kayla Koeppel starts in May 2018