Website Manager

Kenmore Soccer Club

Teams and Schedules

Here are the teams for the 2017-2018 season, with schedules linked under the appropriate column for each team.


Gender Age Group Special Training Coach Schedule
Coed 13 and Below Academy Prisco Houndanon April-July
Coed Coed Goalkeeping Academy Andy Siviy April-May
Gender Age Group Team Coach Team Schedule
Male 10 and Under Kenmore Spurs Sean Pellow, Oliver Scott April-July
Male 10 and UnderKenmore InvadersChris Robey, Bobby DiNunzio, Joe Bennett April-July 
Male 10 and Under Kenmore Niagara Elite Clayton Rosario April-July
Male 10 and Under Kenmore Bengals Gabrianna Boldinski April-July
Male 11 and Under Kenmore Spurs Sean Pellow, Oliver Scott April-July
Male 12 and Under Kenmore Niagara Elite Tuukka Salonen set by coach
Male 12 and Under Kenmore Bandits Cullen Weber April-July
Male 13 and Under Kenmore Blue Devils Shane Magaris, Steve Sorrels, Pat Pellow April-July
Male 13 and Under Kenmore Lightning Prisco Houndanon April-July
Male 14 and Under Kenmore Express Mike Stanz, Sean McDonoughApril-July
Male 14 and Under Kenmore Niagara Elite Tuukka Salonen, Attilio Vetere April-July
Male 15 and Under Kenmore Thunder Sean Reilly, Chuck Pfohl, Dean LeaderstorfApril-July
Male 15 and Under Kenmore Niagara Elite Clayton Rosario set by coach
Male 16 and Under Kenmore United Prisco HoundanonApril-July
Male 17 and Under Kenmore Niagara Elite Tuukka Salonen May-July
Male 17 and Under Kenmore Sting Jeff Marion, Eric KolberApril-July
Male 19 and Under Kenmore Express Nick DeMarsh, Francesco Cardillo April-July
Male 19 and Under Kenmore Lightning Francesco Cardillo, Nick DeMarsh April-July
Gender Age Group Team Coach Team Schedule
Female 10 and Under Kenmore Thunder Doug Harlach, Todd Coughlin April-July
Female 10 and Under Kenmore Lightning Prisco HoundanonApril-July
Female 11 and Under Kenmore TalonsAngela Nicholas, Alyssa HulbertApril-July
Female 13 and Under Kenmore KraziesKen Voght April-July
Female 14 and Under Kenmore Ravens Caitlin Long, Sarah Galante April-July
Female 15 and Under Kenmore Niagara Elite Andre Pacheco, Ken Voghtset by coach
Female 16 and Under Kenmore Blue Devils Clarence Boatman, Mike Michalski April-July
Female 17and Under Kenmore United FC Shaun Applegate, John Jacobs April-July
Female 17 and UnderKenmore CobrasJoe Cabral, Todd Schiffmacher April-July
Female 17 and Under Kenmore Elite Ken Voght,Andre Pacheco April-July
Female 19 and Under Kenmore Elite Ken Voght April-July
Female 19 and Under Kenmore Blue Devils Clarence Boatman, Mike Michalski April-July
Gender League Team Team Contact Team Schedule
Women's Upstate Women's Kenmore Caputi's Cheryl Smith starts in May 2018
Women's Upstate Women's Kenmore Curry's Sue Hilliard starts in May 2018
Women's Upstate Women's Kenmore United Gabe Boldinski starts in May 2018
Women's Upstate Women's Kenmore WB Kayla Koeppel starts in May 2018